We developed this Privacy Policy so you know how we collect, use, share, and store your personal information. We do not view or store your payment card information. Your objection to the processing may be restricted pending the verification of whether YGG’s legitimate grounds override your rights as a data subject. We disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties: In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. 自2016年该产品推出以来,已经报道了在充电过程中发射器发生四次极端过热的情况。 为解决此风险,这些产品的所有者必须尽快将它们更新为最新的固件。单击下面的下载和安装说明。. Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. For testing, research, analysis and product development. Quatre cas de surchauffe extrême de l’émetteur durant la recharge ont été portés à notre connaissance depuis la sortie des produits en 2016. Unfortunately, POD seems to fall in the bad 10%. The processing of the information is unlawful. We may place email links on the Website to allow you to contact us directly. Civ. Line 6 98-030-0009 Rubber Foot for Pod XT and Pod 2.0 (Single) Single rubber foot for the Line 6 Pod XT and Pod 2.0 guitar effects processors. You may have the option to log in to your YGG account using your social media login credentials (e.g., your Facebook login credentials). To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collections. The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you. As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA. This information includes IP address, geographic location of the device, browser type, browser language, date and time of your request, time(s) of your visit(s), demographics, page views and page elements (e.g., links) that you click. Your choices regarding marketing correspondence. As necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our clients or others. DELAY MOD DISTORTION FILTER VERB. We use this information to provide you with customer and product support. Indirectly from our clients or their agents. You may edit your information at https://line6.com/account or https://ampeg.com/account, depending on whether you registered for a Line 6 or Ampeg account (or both). Ansicht Und Herunterladen Line 6 Pod 2.0 Handbuch Online. Upon request, we will provide a copy of such personal information within a reasonable timeframe, generally within 1 month. To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either: Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. When you are connected to our services via custom applications (apps), we collect information such as your IP address and unique device ID. Category F: Internet or other similar network activity. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract. YGG adopts this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. We may use your comments or compliments, without identifying you by your full name, as testimonials in our advertising or marketing. In particular, we have collected the following categories of personal information from consumers within the last twelve (12) months: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, or other similar identifiers. Home Manuals Line 6 POD 2.0 User Manual This page contains information about the User Manual for the POD 2.0 from Line 6 . Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records. This notice will be provided by email or by posting notice of the changes on our affected websites or products/apps, consistent with applicable laws. View and Download Line 6 M9 STOMPBOX MODELER V2.0 - ADVANCED GUIDE REV A advanced manual online. Our websites, apps and products may contain links to other sites that are not operated by YGG, and our websites or your product may contain apps that you can download from third parties. When you log in to your YGG account with social media credentials. We may share Personal Information about you with such third party service providers to the extent necessary for the sole purpose of enabling them to perform services on our behalf. If you sign up to be notified by email when a YGG product or app will be available for purchase, in addition to using your email address to notify you when that product or app becomes available for purchase, we may also provide your email address to social network providers, so they can help us to display advertisements about that product or app on your social network pages. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it. YGG will respond promptly to your requests in accordance with applicable law. M13 STOMPBOX MODELER V2.0 music pedal pdf manual download. Eigene Kreationen kann man speichern – und wenn die Zeit knapp ist, arbeitet man einfach mit den Presets, die Line 6 vorbereitet hat. To opt-out of receiving marketing-related correspondence from YGG, please click "Unsubscribe Here" from any marketing email you receive from YGG. We use third party service providers to help us to administer certain activities on our behalf, such as fulfilling purchases and shipping products, processing credit card payments, sending emails, providing advertisements, analyzing usage of our websites and apps, tracking effectiveness of our marketing campaigns, and allowing users to connect to their social network.